Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Jeff Beck Group "BBC Sessions 1967 - 1969" - 1CD

JEFF BECK GROUP – BBC SESSIONS – 1967 – 1969 

This is a nice collection of BBC Sessions that I acquired in trade on CDR from the people on the “Big O” website. 
Some are from the original radio broadcasts while others are from Transcription LP’s. 
A few of the tracks repeat when they are featured from radio broadcast and transcription LP. 
Quality in the main is Excellent with a few tracks a little bellow but never falling bellow EX- or VG/EX. 
All sessions have recording dates and broadcast dates and all tracks are officially unreleased.
 Full artwork included in torrent, this is a really nice collection and a must for any fan of the early Jeff Beck Group.

BAND LINE UPS:-
Jeff Beck – Rod Stewart – Ron Wood – Mickey Waller –Dave Ambrose (Tracks 1, 2, 7, 8 9, 10, 11 & 12)
Jeff Beck – Rod Stewart – Ron Wood – Aynsley Dunbar (Tracks 3, 4, 13 & 14)
Jeff Beck – Rod Stewart – Ron Wood – Mickey Waller (Tracks 5, 6, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 & 24)

TRACK LIST AND DATES

1. Hi Ho Silver Lining 2. I’m Losing You

Saturday Club – 7th March 1967 – From Radio Transcription LP (EX Quality)

3. Rock My Plimsoul 4. Tallyman

Saturday Club – 4th July 1967 – From Radio Transcription LP (Quality EX)

5. Shapes Of Things 6. Rock My Plimsoul 

Top Gear 17th September 1968 – From Radio Transcription LP (Quality EX)

7. I Ain’t Superstitious 8.Beck Interview 9. Hi Ho Silver Lining
10. I’m Losing You 11. Let Me Love You 12. Stone Cold Crazy

Saturday Club 7th March 1967 – From Radio Broadcasts (Broadcast 18th March 1967) (Quality EX Except Track 7 Which Is VG/EX)

13. Rock My Plimsoul 14. Tallyman

Saturday Club 4th July 1968 – From Radio Broadcast (Broadcast 8th July 1967) (Quality EX)

15. I Ain’t Superstitious (W Cuts) 16. Becks Bolero 17. You’ll Never Go To heaven
18. You Shook Me 19. Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever

Top Gear 1st November 1967 (From Radio Broadcast (Broadcast 5th November 1967) (Quality EX-)

20. You Shook Me 21. Rock My Plimsoul 22. Shapes Of Things
23. Mothers Old Rice Pudding 24. Sweet Little Angel

Top Gear 17th September 1968 (From Radio Broadcast) (Broadcast 29th September 1968) (Quality EX)


Jeff Beck Group live in Miami 1968 - 1CD - November 16

Jeff Beck Group - 1968-11-16 - Miami
Thee Image Club Miami

Jeff Beck: Guitar
Rod Stewart: Vocals
Ron Wood: Bass
Micky Waller: Drums


01. Let Me Love You
02. I Can´t Hold out
03. Jeff´s Boogie
04. Sweet Little Angel
05. Shapes Of Things
06. Hi Ho Silver Lining
07. Beck´s Bolero
08. Rock My Plimsoul
09. Oh Pretty Woman
10. Morning Dew
11. Mother's Old Rice Pudding
12. Sun Is Shining
13. I Ain´t Superstitious


Monday, March 7, 2011

Mick Taylor & Eric Clapton live in Montevideo 1990 - 1CD - October 2

Montevideo Blues Vol. 1 - Mick Taylor/Eric Clapton

Artwork:  →  Original Scans Inside

Label:  →  United Records UR - 005

Live in Montevideo, Uruguay October 2, 1990. Contains beside 4 Eric Clapton tracks Mick Taylor's opening act for Eric Clapton. Including I Wonder Why, Laundromat Blues, Red House, Going South and You Gotta Move. Exc. stereo quality.

Montevideo Blues Vol. 1 - 76:04 - Tracklist:

01 I Wonder Why
02 Laundromat Blues
03 Red House / Goin' Down Slow
04 Goin' South
05 You Gotta Move
06 Pretending
07 No Alibis
08 Running On Faith
09 I Shot the Sheriff (InComplete !!!)

Download this bootleg here

Friday, March 4, 2011

Rolling Stones "Lost Millard Masters" live Inglewood 1975 - 6CD - July 11, 12 & 13

Rolling Stones
"Lost Millard Masters"
Great Western Forum, Inglewood, CA.
July 11,12,13, 1975
Label: Vinyl Gang Product
Stereo Audience Recording



Download artwork here

Disc.1 (1975-07-11)
01. Fanfare For The Common Man
02. Honky Tonk Women
03. All Down The Line
04. If You Can't Rock Me - Get Off Of My Cloud
05. Star Star
06. Gimme Shelter
07. Ain't Too Proud To Beg
08. You Gotta Move
09. You Can't Always Get What You Want
10. Happy
11. Tumbling Dice
12. It's Only Rock'n Roll
13. Band Introductions
14. Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)


Download disc one here


Disc.2 (1975-07-11)
01. Fingerprint File
02. Angie
03. Wild Horses
04. That's Life
05. Outa Space
06. Brown Sugar
07. Midnight Rambler
08. Rip This Joint
09. Street Fighting Man
10. Jumpin' Jack Flash
11. Sympathy For The Devil



Download disc two here


Disc.3 (1975-07-12)
01. Fanfare For The Common Man
02. Honky Tonk Women
03. All Down The Line
04. If You Can't Rock Me - Get Off Of My Cloud
05. Star Star
06. Gimme Shelter
07. Ain't Too Proud To Beg
08. You Gotta Move
09. You Can't Always Get What You Want
10. Happy
11. Tumbling Dice
12. It's Only Rock'n Roll
13. Band Introductions
14. Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)



Download disc three here


Disc.4 (1975-07-12)
01. Fingerprint File
02. Angie
03. Fa Fa Fa Fa Fa
04. Wild Horses
05. That's Life
06. Outa Space
07. Brown Sugar
08. Midnight Rambler
09. Rip This Joint
10. Street Fighting Man
11. Jumpin' Jack Flash
12. Sympathy For The Devil



Download disc four here


Disc.5 (1975-07-13)
01. Fanfare For The Common Man
02. Honky Tonk Women
03. All Down The Line
04. If You Can't Rock Me - Get Off Of My Cloud
05. Star Star
06. Gimme Shelter
07. Ain't Too Proud To Beg
08. You Gotta Move
09. You Can't Always Get What You Want
10. Happy
11. Tumbling Dice
12. It's Only Rock'n Roll
13. Band Introductions
14. Doo Doo Doo Doo Doo (Heartbreaker)



Download disc five here


Disc.6 (1975-07-13)
01. Fingerprint File
02. Angie
03. Wild Horses
04. That's Life
05. Outa Space
06. Brown Sugar
07. Midnight Rambler
08. Rip This Joint
09. Street Fighting Man
10. Jumpin' Jack Flash
11. Sympathy For The Devil



Download disc six here

Rolling Stones live in Philadelphia 1978 - 2CD - June 17

Rolling Stones
June 17, 1978
JFK Stadium, Philadelphia

Disc one:Let It Rock
All Down The Line
Honky Tonk Women
Star Star
When The Whip Comes Down
Miss You
Just My Imagination
Respectable
Beast Of Burden

Disc two:
Far Away Eyes
Love In Vain
Shattered
Satisfaction
Sweet Little Sixteen
Tumbling Dice
Happy
Brown Sugar
Jumpin' Jack Flash


Download this bootleg here

Rolling Stones "The Harder They Come" - 2CD - 1978 sessions

"The Harder They Come"
Publisher: Idol Mind Production
Reference :IMP 001
Total duration: 
43:40

Comments
(Keith) The Harder They Come Sessions 1978 
Early August - early September 1978: Los Angeles, RCA Studios. 

Producer: The Glimmer Twins. 
Sound engineer: Michael Carnavale. 
Additional musicians: Ian McLagan (p, org)/Bobby Keys (sax)


Disc one:
Knee trembler
What Gives You The Right
Jimmy Reed jam
One Night With You
What Gives You The Right
My Last Plea
My Last Plea
My Last Plea
My Last Plea


Disc two:
Tallahassee Lassie
You Married An Angel
The Harder They Come
Serious
Not The Way To Go
Not The Way To Go
Summer Romance
Where The Boys Go
Where The Boys Go
I'll Let You Know

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Rolling Stones "Sympathy For Collector vol. 4 & 5" - 2CD - various live

The Rolling Stones: Sympathy For Collector: Part 4 & 5
artwork included

Disc One:

From Saturday Club, October 26, 1963:
01. Come On
02. Memphis Tennessee
03. Roll Over Beethoven

From Saturday Club, February 8, 1964:
04. Ain't That Loving You
05. Don't Lie To Me
06. Mona
07. Walking The Dog
08. Bye Bye Johnny
09. I Wanna Be Your Man
10. You Better Move On

From Saturday Club, March 8, 1964:
11. Roll Over Beethoven
12. Beautiful Delilah

From Blues in Rythm, March 19, 1964:
13. Route 66
14. Cops & Robbers
15. You Better Move On
16. Mona

Presumably from the Joe Loss show, April 10, 1964:
17. Hi-Heel Sneakers
18. Little By Little
19. I Just Want To Make Love To You
20. I'm Moving On

From Saturday Club, April 18, 1964:
21. Not Fade Away
22. Walking The Dog
23. I Just Want To Make Love To You
24. Beautiful Delilah
25. Hi-Heel Sneakers
26. Carol


Disc Two:

From Saturday Club, June 6, 1964:
01. Meet Me In The Bottom
02. You Can Make It If You Try
03. Route 66
04. ConfessinThe Blues
05. Down The Road Apiece

From the Joe Loss show, July 17, 1964:
06. It's All Over Now
07. If You Need Me
08. Confessin The Blues
09. Carol
10. Mona

From Top Gear, July 23, 1964:
11. Around And Around
12. If You Need Me
13. I Can t Be Satisfied
14. Crackin Up

From Rythm and Blues, October 31, 1964:
15. 2120 South Michigan Avenue

From Top Gear, March 6, 1965:
16. Down The Road Apiece
17. Interview with Mick and Brian
18. Everybody Needs Somebody To Love
19. The Last Time

From The Rolling Stones, August 30, 1965:
20. Mercy Mercy
21. Oh Baby We Got A Good Thing Going
22. The Spider And The Fly
23. Satisfaction

From Saturday Club, September 18, 1965:
24. Cry To Me
25. Fanny Mae

Download this bootleg here